U19 SSE Airtricity Fixtures for 2017 Season Nortern Elite Division

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th MARCH 2017 – SERIES NO. 1

Athlone Town                         v          Longford Town

Derry City                               v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Sligo Rovers

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MARCH 2017 – SERIES NO. 2

Bohemians                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          Drogheda United

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Derry City

Sligo Rovers                           v          Athlone Town

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MARCH 2017 – NO FIXTURES

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 3

Athlone Town                         v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Sligo Rovers

Finn Harps                              v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Derry City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 4

Derry City                               v          Shelbourne

Dundalk                                  v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Bohemians – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th APRIL 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 5

Athlone Town                         v          Derry City

Bohemians                              v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Dundalk

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th APRIL 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 6

Derry City                               v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Shelbourne                              v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Bohemians

(Longford Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 7

Bohemians                              v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Longford Town                       v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Derry City

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 8

Athlone Town                         v          Drogheda United

Derry City                               v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Longford Town

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 9

Bohemians                              v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Dundalk

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th JUNE 2017 – SERIES NO. 10

Athlone Town                         v          Finn Harps

Derry City                               v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Bohemians

(Dundalk – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 11

Bohemians                              v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Derry City

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 12

Bohemians                              v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Shelbourne

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 13

Athlone Town                         v          Sligo Rovers

Derry City                               v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Dundalk

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 14

Bohemians                              v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Drogheda United

(Derry City – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 15

Athlone Town                         v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Dundalk

Finn Harps                              v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Derry City

(Bohemians – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th AUGUST 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 16

Derry City                               v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Finn Harps

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 17

Athlone Town                         v          Shelbourne

Bohemians                              v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Longford Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 18

Derry City                               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Longford Town

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 19

Bohemians                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Athlone Town

Finn Harps                              v          Derry City

Longford Town                       v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Shelbourne

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 20 & LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Athlone Town                         v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Derry City                               v          Bohemians

Dundalk                                  v          Sligo Rovers

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          Finn Harps

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 21

Bohemians                              v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Derry City

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Dundalk – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 22

Athlone Town                         v          Bohemians

Derry City                               v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Dundalk

Shelbourne                              v          Longford Town

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER 2017 – SHIELD FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

FINALS