Category: Latest News

SSE Airtricity League fixtures for the 2017 Under-15 National League.

GROUP 1
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 1
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers
Longford Town v Derry City
Mayo v Monaghan United-Cavan FP
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 2
Derry City v Mayo
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Finn Harps
Sligo Rovers v Longford Town
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 3
Derry City v Monaghan United-Cavan FP
Longford Town v Finn Harps
Mayo v Sligo Rovers
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 4
Finn Harps v Derry City
Longford Town v Mayo
Sligo Rovers v Monaghan United-Cavan FP
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 5
Derry City v Sligo Rovers
Mayo v Finn Harps
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Longford Town
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 6
Finn Harps v Mayo
Longford Town v Monaghan United-Cavan FP
Sligo Rovers v Derry City
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 7
Derry City v Finn Harps
Mayo v Longford Town
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Sligo Rovers v
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 8
Finn Harps v Longford Town
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Derry City
Sligo Rovers v Mayo
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 9
Finn Harps v Monaghan United-Cavan FP
Longford Town v Sligo Rovers
Mayo v Derry City
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 10
Derry City v Longford Town
Monaghan United-Cavan FP v Mayo
Sligo Rovers v Finn Harps
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER 2017 – NO FIXTURES
SATURDAY, 4th NOVEMBER 2017 – QUARTER-FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2017 – NO FIXTURES
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th NOVEMBER 2017 – SEMI-FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th NOVEMBER 2017 – FINAL

SSE Airtricity League have released group and fixtures for the upcoming first-ever Under-15 National League.

The SSE Airtricity League Under 15 National League will be made up of 24 teams from across the country and they will all participate in a shortened 2017 season, which is set to kick-off on the week ending August 20.

There will be four groups with six teams competing in each group and the top two teams from each group will then qualify for the finals stage.

All 20 SSE Airtricity League teams are represented with three schoolboy league sides – Kerry Schoolboys League, Mayo League, Monaghan/Cavan Partnership – and St. Kevin’s Boys making up the 24 sides in the truncated season.

The four groups are as follows:-

Group 1 – Derry City, Finn Harps, Longford Town, Mayo, Monaghan-Cavan, Sligo Rovers.

Group 2 – Athlone Town, Bray Wanderers, Galway United, Shamrock Rovers, St. Kevin’s Boys, UCD.

Group 3 – Cobh Ramblers, Cork City, Kerry, Limerick, Waterford FC, Wexford FC.

Group 4 – Bohemians, Cabinteely, Drogheda United, Dundalk, Shelbourne, St. Patrick’s Athletic.

Under 19 Squad announced for 2017 Season

SSE U19 Logo 2

We are delighted to announce details of our new U19 squad that will be competing in the National Airtricity League this year, which kicks off on March 11th with Finn Harps visiting Gortakeegan. The full U19 squad.

Luke Perkins
Abraham Dixon
Jordan Corrway
Luke Donohue
Dillon Kelly
Alpha Ike
Michael Junaid
Adam Quirke
Nathan Renihan
Lorcan Murnaghan
Ify Nzewi
Peter Hangirbado
Lewis Gibson
Stephen Corrigan
Prince Esanbor
Tyler O Hanlon
Dylan McMullan
Dan O Doherty
Nonso Nzewi
Tautyvdas Senelevicius
Dylan Mulligan

Paul Smith has announced his U17 Squad for the 2017 season.

SSE U17 Logo 2  Paul Smith has announced his MUCFP U17 Squad for the 2017 season.

Here’s a few words from Paul and the names of his squad:
“We are delighted the squad we were able to assemble. The hard work now starts ahead of a very exciting adventure for us all. To the players who were unlucky not to be included, keep working hard and who knows, the door may open again at another time.” (Paul Smith)
MUCFP U17 Squad.
Daniel Murdoch
David Hayes
Jack O Connor
Chris Sombete
Aaron Mulligan
Mark Melvin
Liam O Callaghan
Seosamh Sheerin
Callum Ross Lynch
Leon McCabe
Oisin Brady
Martynus Pilvinus
Eli Ward
Donnach Swinburne
Sarunus Zenkovas
Dylan Garrigan
Bradley Okaidja
Ryan Duffy
Aaron McCabe.
The committee wish Paul, his management team and all the players all the very best for the coming season. We will post up some info on the players shortly, so keep tuned in.

U19 SSE Airtricity Fixtures for 2017 Season Nortern Elite Division

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th MARCH 2017 – SERIES NO. 1

Athlone Town                         v          Longford Town

Derry City                               v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Sligo Rovers

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MARCH 2017 – SERIES NO. 2

Bohemians                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          Drogheda United

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Derry City

Sligo Rovers                           v          Athlone Town

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MARCH 2017 – NO FIXTURES

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 3

Athlone Town                         v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Sligo Rovers

Finn Harps                              v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Derry City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 4

Derry City                               v          Shelbourne

Dundalk                                  v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Bohemians – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th APRIL 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 5

Athlone Town                         v          Derry City

Bohemians                              v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Dundalk

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th APRIL 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 6

Derry City                               v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Shelbourne                              v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Bohemians

(Longford Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 7

Bohemians                              v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Longford Town                       v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Derry City

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 8

Athlone Town                         v          Drogheda United

Derry City                               v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Longford Town

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 9

Bohemians                              v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Dundalk

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th JUNE 2017 – SERIES NO. 10

Athlone Town                         v          Finn Harps

Derry City                               v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Bohemians

(Dundalk – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 11

Bohemians                              v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Derry City

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 12

Bohemians                              v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Shelbourne

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 13

Athlone Town                         v          Sligo Rovers

Derry City                               v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Dundalk

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 14

Bohemians                              v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Drogheda United

(Derry City – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 15

Athlone Town                         v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Dundalk

Finn Harps                              v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Derry City

(Bohemians – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th AUGUST 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 16

Derry City                               v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Finn Harps

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 17

Athlone Town                         v          Shelbourne

Bohemians                              v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Longford Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 18

Derry City                               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Longford Town

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 19

Bohemians                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Athlone Town

Finn Harps                              v          Derry City

Longford Town                       v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Shelbourne

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 20 & LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Athlone Town                         v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Derry City                               v          Bohemians

Dundalk                                  v          Sligo Rovers

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          Finn Harps

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 21

Bohemians                              v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Derry City

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Dundalk – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 22

Athlone Town                         v          Bohemians

Derry City                               v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Dundalk

Shelbourne                              v          Longford Town

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER 2017 – SHIELD FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

FINALS

U17 SSE Airtricity Fixtures for 2017 Season Nortern Elite Division

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MARCH 2017 – SERIES NO. 1

Athlone Town                         v          Sligo Rovers

Derry City                               v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Dundalk

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MARCH 2017 – NO FIXTURES

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 2

Bohemians                              v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Drogheda United

(Derry City – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 3

Athlone Town                         v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Dundalk

Finn Harps                              v          Longford Town

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Derry City

(Bohemians – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th APRIL 2017 – RESERVE DATE

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 4

Derry City                               v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Finn Harps

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th APRIL 2017 – SERIES NO. 5

Bohemians                              v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Longford Town                       v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Shelbourne

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 6

Athlone Town                         v          Shelbourne

Bohemians                              v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Longford Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 7

Derry City                               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Bohemians

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          Longford Town

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 8

Bohemians                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Drogheda United                    v          Athlone Town

Finn Harps                              v          Derry City

Longford Town                       v          Dundalk

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Shelbourne

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th MAY 2017 – SERIES NO. 9

Athlone Town                         v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Derry City                               v          Bohemians

Dundalk                                  v          Sligo Rovers

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          Finn Harps

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th JUNE 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th JUNE 2017 – SERIES NO. 10

Bohemians                              v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          Athlone Town

Longford Town                       v          Derry City

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Drogheda United

Sligo Rovers                           v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Dundalk – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 11

Athlone Town                         v          Bohemians

Derry City                               v          Sligo Rovers

Drogheda United                    v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Dundalk

Shelbourne                              v          Longford Town

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 12

Athlone Town                         v          Longford Town

Derry City                               v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Finn Harps

Shelbourne                              v          Sligo Rovers

(St. Patrick’s Athletic – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 13

Bohemians                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Dundalk                                  v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          Drogheda United

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Derry City

Sligo Rovers                           v          Athlone Town

(Finn Harps – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 14

Athlone Town                         v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Sligo Rovers

Finn Harps                              v          Bohemians

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Longford Town

Shelbourne                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

(Derry City – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JULY 2017 – SERIES NO. 15

Derry City                               v          Shelbourne

Dundalk                                  v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Bohemians – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th AUGUST 2017 – RESERVE DATE

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 16

Athlone Town                         v          Derry City

Bohemians                              v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Dundalk

(Shelbourne – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 17

Derry City                               v          Drogheda United

Dundalk                                  v          Finn Harps

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

Shelbourne                              v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Bohemians

(Longford Town – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th AUGUST 2017 – SERIES NO. 18

Bohemians                              v          Dundalk

Drogheda United                    v          Shelbourne

Finn Harps                              v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Longford Town                       v          Sligo Rovers

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Derry City

(Athlone Town – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3rd SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 19

Athlone Town                         v          Drogheda United

Derry City                               v          Finn Harps

Dundalk                                  v          Longford Town

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Bohemians

Shelbourne                              v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

(Sligo Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 20 & LEAGUE CUP FINAL

Bohemians                              v          Derry City

Finn Harps                              v          Shelbourne

Longford Town                       v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Monaghan United-Cavan FP  v          Athlone Town

Sligo Rovers                           v          Dundalk

(Drogheda United – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 21

Athlone Town                         v          Finn Harps

Derry City                               v          Longford Town

Drogheda United                    v          Monaghan United-Cavan FP

St. Patrick’s Athletic               v          Sligo Rovers

Shelbourne                              v          Bohemians

(Dundalk – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER 2017 – SERIES NO. 22

Bohemians                              v          Athlone Town

Dundalk                                  v          St. Patrick’s Athletic

Finn Harps                              v          Drogheda United

Longford Town                       v          Shelbourne

Sligo Rovers                           v          Derry City

(Monaghan United-Cavan FP – no fixture)

 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER 2017 – SHIELD FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER 2017 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th OCTOBER 2017 – LEAGUE & SHIELD

FINALS

O’Hanrahan Travel, Monaghan & Carrickmacross Sponsor Dundalk Match

Sponsor

Mark Clifford, O’Hanrahan Travel, Monaghan & Carrickmacross, presenting Match sponsorship cheque for the recent home game against Dundalk, to Jim McGlone, representing the Football Partnership.  Monaghan United Cavan Football Partnership Under 17 Team defeated Dundalk 2 – 1.

The Monaghan United Cavan Football Partnership sincerely thank Mark and his Team at O’Hanrahan Travel for their support.

Albany/Modern Decor, Market Street, Monaghan Sponsor Finn Harps Game

.
.

Match Sponsorship presentation for the recent Monaghan United Cavan FP V Finn Harps game at Gortakeegan on 5th. July in the Airtricity FAI Under 17 National League, Northern Section. Lorcan McAdam from Albany/Modern Decor, Market Street, Monaghan with Jim McGlone, representing the Partnership.  A big thanks to Albany/Modern Decor for their support.   The game finished at 1 – 1″.